留法台灣同學會-解悶來法國 » 實用問題解悶問答 » 各類型學生居留相關問題 » 更新居留的前一年學業證明

頁: [1]

acidtrip2010-9-27 03:13 PM
更新居留的前一年學業證明

大家好,

我跟小巴黎prefecture約十月初要辦理更新居留。
我的狀況是2009-2010前一年念語言學校,
報了六個月的班,當時的預註冊證明是開一整年的。
而今年9月順利博士班就讀,
等於取得新的學校2010-2011的學籍。

我想請問,更新居留時如果我前一年2009-2010的語言學校學業出席證明只有六個月,
(今天打電話去語言學校秘書也說無法幫忙)
那麼中間的空檔會不會成為被刁難的原因?
或是說我可以另外補一封信說明我當時正在找博士班老師?

很苦惱,謝謝大家的解答。

frida_wang2010-9-27 07:43 PM
Suggestions...

Hi Acidtrip!

I think that what really matters is the proof that you WILL be in France THIS year.
But Of Course, it is better to prepare a justification for the "empty" period. Don't take it out right away. If you're asked to justify your presence..then take the justification out. It's better to be prepared for any kinds of situations. I've been to the prefecture for many...many times..Trust me!

However, Don't worry too much. Stay "normal" and calm when you go to the prefecture. Don't show your nervousness. They are not there to make your life difficult.

:)

Good Luck

:881:


查看完整版本: 更新居留的前一年學業證明


Powered by Discuz! Archiver 2.5 Deluxe  © 2001-2005 Comsenz Technology Ltd
Processed in 0.010394 second(s), 2 queries